General
  Basic
  Taluks
  Muncipalities
  Blocks
  Panchayaths
  Villages
  Assembly Constituencies
  Loksabha Constituencies
   
  About Thrissur
  History
  Culture
  Festivals
  Geography
   
  Places of Interest
  Aarattupuzha Temple/Pooram
  Amusement Parks
  Athirappilly, Vazhachal
  Bible Tower
  Chavakkad Beach
  Cheraman Juma Masjid
  Chimmoni Dam
  Kauthuka Park
  Kerala Kalamandalam
  Koodalmanikyam Temple
  Lourdes Cathedral
  Mammiyur Temple
  Peechi Dam
  Puthen Pally
  Punnathur Kotta
  Sakthan Thampuran Palace
  Sree Rama Temple
  Vadakkumnathan Temple
  Vadanapilly Beach
  Vazhani Dam
  Vilangankunnu
  Zoo & State Museum
 
   
  THRISSUR
  Ambulance
  ATM
  Banks
  Colleges
  Doctors
  Emergency numbers
  Hotels
  Hospitals
  Newspapers
  Police Stations
  Post Office
  Railway
  Research Centres
  Schools
  Shops
  Telephone exchange
  Thrissur Places
  Theatres
  Today's movies
 
   
  Photogallery
  Pookkalams 2010
  Pulikkali 2010
  Pooram 2010
  Others...
   
Kerala Assembly Election Results - 2021 Lok Sabha Election Results - 2019  
Kerala Assembly Election Results - 2016    
Kerala Assembly Election Results - 2021Website Hit Counters
District No. Constituency UDF Candidate Party Votes LDF Candidate Party Vote NDA Candidate Party Vote Other Candidate Party Vote Winner Margin
Kasaragod 1 Manjeshwaram

A. K. M. Ashraf

IUML

V. V. Rameshan

CPI(M)

K. Surendran

BJP

2 Kasargod

N. A. Nellikkunnu

IUML

M. A. Latheef

INL

K. Sreekanth

BJP

3 Udma

Periya Balakrishnan

INC

C. H. Kunhambu

CPI(M)

A. Velayudhan

BJP

4 Kanhangad

P. V. Suresh

INC

E. Chandrasekharan

CPI

M. Balraj

BJP

5 Thrikkaripur

M. P. Joseph

KC(J)

M. Rajagopal

CPI(M)

T. V. Shibin

BJP

Kannur 6 Payyannur

M. Pradeep Kumar

INC

T. I. Madusoodhanan

CPI(M)

K. K. Sreedharan

BJP

7 Kalliasseri

Brijesh Kumar

INC

M. Vijin

CPI(M)

Arun Kaithapram

BJP

8 Thaliparamba

Abdul Rasheed V. P.

INC

M. V. Govindan

CPI(M)

Gangadharan A.P

BJP

9 Irikkur

Sajeev Joseph

INC

Saji Kuttiyanimattom

KC(M)

Aniyamma Rajendran

BJP

10 Azhikode

K. M. Shaji

IUML

K. V. Sumesh

CPI(M)

K. Ranjith

BJP

11 Kannur

Satheeshan Pacheni

INC

Kadannappalli Ramachandran

Con(S)

Archana Vandichal

BJP

12 Dharmadom

C. Raghunath

INC

Pinarayi Vijayan

CPI(M)

C. K. Padmanabhan

BJP

13 Thalassery

M. P. Aravindakshan

INC

A. N. Shamseer

CPI(M)

14 Kuthuparamba

Pottankandi Abdulla

IUML

K. P. Mohanan

LJD

C. Sadanandan Master

BJP

15 Mattannur

Illikkal Agasthy

RSP

K. K. Shailaja

CPI(M)

Biju Elakkuzhi

BJP

16 Peravoor

Sunny Joseph

INC

Sakeer Hussain

CPI(M)

Smitha Jayamohan

BJP

Wayanad 17 Mananthavady

P. K. Jayalakshmi

INC

O. R. Kelu

CPI(M)

Mukundan Palliyara

BJP

18 Sulthanbathery 

I. C. Balakrishnan

INC

M. S. Viswanathan

CPI(M)

C. K. Janu

JRS

19 Kalpetta

T. Siddique

INC

M. V. Shreyams Kumar

LJD

T. M. Subeesh

BJP

Kozhikode 20 Vatakara

K. K. Rema

RMPI

Manayath Chandran

LJD

M. Rajesh Kumar

BJP

21 Kuttiady

Parakkal Abdulla

IUML

K P Kunhahammed Kutty

CPI(M)

P. P. Murali

BJP

22 Nadapuram

K.Praveen Kumar

INC

E. K. Vijayan

CPI

M. P. Rajan

BJP

23 Koyilandy

N. Subramanian

INC

Kanathil Jameela

CPI(M)

N. P. Radhakrishnan

BJP

24 Perambra

C. H. Ibrahimkutty

Ind.

T. P. Ramakrishnan

CPI(M)

K. V. Sudheer

BJP

25 Balusseri 

Dharmajan Bolgatty

INC

K. M. Sachin Dev

CPI(M)

Libin Bhaskar

BJP

26 Elathur

Sulfikar Mayoori

NCK

A. K. Saseendran

NCP

T. P. Jayachandran

BJP

27 Kozhikode North

K. M. Abhijith

INC

Thottathil Raveendran

CPI(M)

M. T. Ramesh

BJP

28 Kozhikode South

P. K. Noorbeena Rasheed

IUML

Ahamed Devarkovil

INL

Navya Haridas

BJP

29 Beypore

P. M. Niyas

INC

P. A. Mohammed Riyas

CPI(M)

K. P. Prakash Babu

BJP

30 Kunnamangalam

Dinesh Perumanna

Ind.

P. T. A. Rahim

Ind.

V. K. Sajeevan

BJP

31 Koduvally

M. K. Muneer

IUML

Karat Razak

Ind.

T. Balasoman

BJP

32 Thiruvambadi

C. P. Cheriya Muhammed

IUML

Linto Joseph

CPI(M)

Baby Ambat

BJP

Malappuram 33 Kondotty

T. V. Ibrahim

IUML

Sulaiman Haji

Ind.

Sheeba Unnikrishnan

BJP

34 Eranad

P. K. Basheer

IUML

K. T. Abdurahman

CPI

Dinesh

BJP

35 Nilambur

V. V. Prakash

INC

P. V. Anvar

Ind.

T. K. Ashok Kumar

BJP

36 Wandoor 

A. P. Anil Kumar

INC

P. Midhuna

CPI(M)

P. C. Vijayan

BJP

37 Manjeri

U. A. Latheef

IUML

P. Abdunnasar

CPI

P. R. Rashmilnath

BJP

38 Perinthalmanna

Najeeb Kanthapuram

IUML

K. P. Mustafa

Ind.

Suchithra Mattada

BJP

39 Mankada

Manjalamkuzhi Ali

IUML

T. K. Rasheed Ali

CPI(M)

Sajesh Elayil

BJP

40 Malappuram

P. Ubaidulla

IUML

P. Abdurahman

CPI(M)

Sethumadhavan

BJP

41 Vengara

P. K. Kunhalikutty

IUML

P. Jiji

CPI(M)

Preman

BJP

42 Vallikunnu

P. Abdul Hameed

IUML

A. P. Abdul Wahab

INL

Peethambaran Palat

BJP

43 Tirurangadi

K. P. A. Majeed

IUML

Niyas Pulikkalakath

Ind.

Sathar Haji

BJP

44 Tanur

P. K. Firos

IUML

V. Abdurahman

Ind.

Narayanan Master

BJP

45 Tirur

Kurukkoli Moideen

IUML

Ghafoor P. Lillis

CPI(M)

Abdussalam

BJP

46 Kottakkal

K. K. Abid Hussain Thangal

IUML

N. A. Muhammad Kutty

NCP

P. P. Ganesan

BJP

47 Thavanur

Firoz Kunnumparambil

INC

K. T. Jaleel

Ind.

Ramesh Kottayipuram

BDJS

48 Ponnani

A. M. Rohit

INC

P. Nandakumar

CPI(M)

Subrahmanian Chungappalli

BDJS

Palakkad 49 Thrithala

V. T. Balram

INC

M. B. Rajesh

CPI(M)

Adv. Sanku T. Das

BJP

50 Pattambi

Riyas Mukkoli

INC

Muhammed Muhsin

CPI

K. M. Haridas

BJP

51 Shoranur

T. H. Feroz Babu

INC

P. Mammikutty

CPI(M)

G. Sandeep Warrier

BJP

52 Ottappalam

P. Sarin

INC

K. Premkumar

CPI(M)

P. Venugopal

BJP

53 Kongad 

U. C. Raman

IUML

K. Shanthakumari

CPI(M)

M. Suresh Babu

BJP

54 Mannarkkad

N. Shamsudheen

IUML

K. P. Suresh Raj

CPI

B. Naseema

AIADMK

55 Malampuzha

S.K. Anandakrishnan

INC

A. Prabhakaran

CPI(M)

C. Krishnakumar

BJP

56 Palakkad

Shafi Parambil

INC

C. P. Pramod

CPI(M)

E. Sreedharan

BJP

57 Tarur

K. A. Sheeba

INC

P. P. Sumod

CPI(M)

K. P. Jayaprakash

BJP

58 Chittur

Sumesh Achuthan

INC

K. Krishnankutty

JD(S)

V. Natesan

BJP

59 Nenmara

C. N. Vijayakrishnan

CMP(J)

K. Babu

CPI(M)

A. N. Anurag

BDJS

60 Alathur

Palayam Predeep

INC

K. D. Prasenan

CPI(M)

Prashanth Sivan

BJP

Thrissur 61 Chelakkara 

C. C. Sreekumar

INC

K. Radhakrishnan

CPI(M)

Shajumon Vattekkad

BJP

62 Kunnamkulam

K. Jayasankar

INC

A. C. Moideen

CPI(M)

K. K. Aneeshkumar

BJP

63 Guruvayoor

K. N. A. Khader

IUML

N. K. Akbar

CPI(M)

64 Manalur

Vijaya Hari

INC

Murali Perunelly

CPI(M)

A. N. Radhakrishnan

BJP

65 Wadakkanchery

Anil Akkara

INC

Xavier Chittilappilly

CPI(M)

T. S. Ullas Babu

BJP

66 Ollur

Jose Valloor

INC

K. Rajan

CPI

B. Gopalakrishnan

BJP

67 Thrissur

Padmaja Venugopal

INC

P. Balachandran

CPI

Suresh Gopi

BJP

68 Nattika

Sunil Lalur

INC

C. C. Mukundan

CPI

A. K. Lochanan

BJP

69 Kaipamangalam

Sobha Subin

INC

E. T. Taison

CPI

C. D. Srilal

BDJS

70 Irinjalakuda

Thomas Unniyadan

KC(J)

R. Bindu

CPI(M)

Jacob Thomas

BJP

71 Puthukkad

Sunil Anthikad

INC

K. K. Ramachandran

CPI(M)

A. Nagesh

BJP

72 Chalakudy

T. J. Saneesh Kumar Joseph

INC

Dennis Antony

KC(M)

Unnikrishnan

BDJS

73 Kodungallur

M. P. Jackson

INC

V. R. Sunil Kumar

CPI

Santhosh Chirakulam

BJP

Ernakulam 74 Perumbavoor

Eldhose Kunnappilly

INC

Babu Joseph

KC(M)

T.P. Sindhu Mol

BJP

75 Angamaly

Roji M. John

INC

Jose Thettayil

JD(S)

K. V. Sabu

BJP

76 Aluva

Anwar Sadath

INC

Shelna Nishad

CPI(M)

M.N. Gopi

BJP

77 Kalamassery

V. E. Gafoor

IUML

P. Rajeev

CPI(M)

P. S. Jayarajan

BDJS

78 Paravur

V. D. Satheesan

INC

M. T. Nixon

CPI

A. B. Jayaprakash

BDJS

79 Vypin

Deepak Joy

INC

K. N. Unnikrishnan

CPI(M)

K. S. Shyju

BJP

80 Kochi

Tony Chammany

INC

K. J. Maxi

CPI(M)

C.G. Rajagopal

BJP

81 Thripunithura

K. Babu

INC

M. Swaraj

CPI(M)

K. S. Radhakrishnan

BJP

82 Ernakulam

T. J. Vinod

INC

Shaji George

Ind.

Padmaja S. Menon

BJP

83 Thrikkakara

P. T. Thomas

INC

J. Jacob

CPI(M)

S. Saji

BJP

84 Kunnathunad

V. P. Sajeendran

INC

P. V. Sreejin

CPI(M)

Renu Suresh

BJP

85 Piravom

Anoop Jacob

KC(J)

Sindhumol Jacob

KC(M)

M. A. Ashish

BJP

86 Muvattupuzha

Mathew Kuzhelnadan

INC

Eldo Abraham

CPI

Jiji Joseph

BJP

87 Kothamangalam

Shibu Thekkumpuram

KC(J)

Antony John

CPI(M)

Shine K. Krishnan

BDJS

Idukki 88 Devikulam 

D. Kumar

INC

Adv A. Raja

CPI(M)

S Ganeshan

AIADMK

89 Udumbanchola

E. M. Augusthy

INC

M. M. Mani

CPI(M)

Santhosh Madhavan

BDJS

90 Thodupuzha

P. J. Joseph

KC(J)

K. I. Antony

KC(M)

Shyam Raj P.

BJP

91 Idukki

Francis George

KC(J)

Roshy Augustine

KC(M)

Sangeetha Viswanathan

BDJS

92 Peerumede

Adv. Syriac Thomas

INC

Vazhoor Soman

CPI

Srinagari Rajan

BJP

Kottayam 93 Pala

Mani C. Kappan

NCK

Jose K. Mani

KC(M)

Prameela Devi

BJP

94 Kaduthuruthy

Monce Joseph

KC(J)

Stephen George

KC(M)

Lijinlal G

BJP

95 Vaikom 

P. R. Sona

INC

C. K. Asha

CPI

Ajitha Sabu

BDJS

96 Ettumanoor

Prince Lukose

KC(J)

V. N. Vasavan

CPI(M)

T N Harikumar

BJP

97 Kottayam

Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan

INC

K. Anilkumar

CPI(M)

Minerva Mohan

BJP

98 Puthuppally

Oommen Chandy

INC

Jaick C. Thomas

CPI(M)

N. Hari

BJP

99 Changanassery

V. J. Laly

KC(J)

Job Michael

KC(M)

G. Raman Nair

BJP

100 Kanjirappally

Joseph Vazhakkan

INC

N. Jayaraj

KC(M)

Alphons Kannanthanam

BJP

101 Poonjar

Tomy Kallany

INC

Sebastian Kulathunkal

KC(M)

M. P. Sen

BDJS

Alappuzha 102 Aroor

Shanimol Usman

INC

Daleema Jojo

CPI(M)

Aniyappan

BDJS

103 Cherthala

S. Sarath

INC

P. Prasad

CPI

P. S. Jyothis

BDJS

104 Alappuzha

K. S. Manoj

INC

P. P. Chitharanjan

CPI(M)

R. Sandeep Vachaspathi

BJP

105 Ambalappuzha

M. Liju

INC

H. Salam

CPI(M)

Anoop Antony Joseph

BJP

106 Kuttanad

Jacob Abraham

KC(J)

Thomas K. Thomas

NCP

Thampi Mettuthara

BDJS

107 Haripad

Ramesh Chennithala

INC

R. Sajilal

CPI

K. Soman

BJP

108 Kayamkulam

Aritha Babu

INC

U. Prathibha Hari

CPI(M)

Pradeep Lal

BDJS

109 Mavelikkara

K. K. Shaju

INC

M. S. Arun Kumar

CPI(M)

Sanju

BJP

110 Chengannur

M. Murali

INC

Saji Cheriyan

CPI(M)

M. V. Gopakumar

BJP

Pathanamthitta 111 Thiruvalla

Kunju Koshy Paul

KC(J)

Mathew T. Thomas

JD(S)

Ashokan Kulanada

BJP

112 Ranni

Ringoo Cherian

INC

Pramod Narayan

KC(M)

Padmakumar K.

BDJS

113 Aranmula

K. Sivadasan Nair

INC

Veena George

CPI(M)

Biju Mathew

BJP

114 Konni

Robin Peter

INC

K. U. Jenish Kumar

CPI(M)

K. Surendran

BJP

115 Adoor 

M. G. Kannan

INC

Chittayam Gopakumar

CPI

Pandalam Prathapan

BJP

Kollam 116 Karunagapally

C. R. Mahesh

INC

R. Ramachandran

CPI

Bitty Sudheer

BJP

117 Chavara

Shibu Baby John

RSP

Sujith Vijayan

Ind.

Vivek Gopan

BJP

118 Kunnathur 

Ullas Kovoor

RSP

Kovoor Kunjumon

RSP(L)

Raji Prasad

BJP

119 Kottarakkara

Resmi R

INC

K. N. Balagopal

CPI(M)

Vayakkal Soman

BJP

120 Pathanapuram

Jyothikumar Chamakkala

INC

K. B. Ganesh Kumar

KC(B)

Jithin Dev

BJP

121 Punalur

Abdul Rahman Randathani

IUML

P. S. Supal

CPI

Ayoor Murali

BJP

122 Chadayamangalam

M. M. Naseer

INC

J. Chinchu Rani

CPI

Vishnu Pattathanam

BJP

123 Kundara

P. C. Vishnunath

INC

J. Mercykutty Amma

CPI(M)

Vanaja Vidyadharan

BDJS

124 Kollam

Bindhu Krishna

INC

Mukesh

CPI(M)

M. Sunil

BJP

125 Eravipuram

Babu Divakaran

RSP

M. Noushad

CPI(M)

Ranjith Raveendran

BDJS

126 Chathannoor

Peethambara Kurup

INC

G. S. Jayalal

CPI

B. B. Gopakumar

BJP

Thiruvananthapuram 127 Varkala

B. R. M. Shafeer

INC

V. Joy

CPI(M)

Aji S. R. M.

BDJS

128 Attingal

A. Sreedharan

RSP

O. S. Ambika

CPI(M)

P. Sudheer

BJP

129 Chirayinkeezhu 

Anup B.S.

INC

V. Sasi

CPI

Ashanath

BJP

130 Nedumangad

P. S. Prasanth

INC

G. R. Anil

CPI

J. R. Padmakumar

BJP

131 Vamanapuram

Anad Jayan

INC

D. K. Murali

CPI(M)

Thazhava Sahadevan

BDJS

132 Kazhakoottam

S. S. Lal

INC

Kadakampally Surendran

CPI(M)

Shobha Surendran

BJP

133 Vattiyoorkavu

Veena S Nair

INC

V. K. Prasanth

CPI(M)

V. V. Rajesh

BJP

134 Thiruvananthapuram

V. S. Sivakumar

INC

Antony Raju

JKC

Krishna Kumar

BJP

135 Nemom

K. Muraleedharan

INC

V. Sivankutty

CPI(M)

Kummanam Rajasekharan

BJP

136 Aruvikkara

K. S. Sabarinathan

INC

G. Stephen

CPI(M)

C. Sivankutty

BJP

137 Parassala

Ansajitha Russal

INC

C. K. Hareendran

CPI(M)

Karamana Jayan

BJP

138 Kattakada

Malayainkeezhu Venugopal

INC

I. B. Sathish

CPI(M)

P. K. Krishnadas

BJP

139 Kovalam

M. Vincent

INC

Neelalohithadasan Nadar

JD(S)

Vishnupuram Chandrasekharan

KKC

140 Neyyattinkara

R. Selvaraj

INC

K. Ansalan

CPI(M)

Rajasekharan S Nair

BJP